Basic Structures Practical (CENG155-LAB)
|
Ing. Euclid Nikoi Kotey
|
F-102 B
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
Linear Algebra (ITEC105)
|
Frederick Gardiner
|
F-103 A
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Architectural Design I [Studio Theory] (ARCH140)
|
Level 100 Architecture T.A
|
F-304
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
Physical Assessment- Theory (NSNG408) [Beta] []
|
Judy Puplampu, Benson Owusu, Mr.
|
F-102 A
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
Advanced Nursing II (Med-Surg) – Coaching (NURS212) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
Engineering Surveying (CENG292)
|
Alfred Duker (Prof)
|
E-302
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Fundraising for Public & Non Profit Organisation (EMLG 608) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Data Communication & Computer Networks (ITEC202)
|
Rev. Gustave Amuzu
|
E-202
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Business Finance (CBBF202)
|
Dr. Andrews Kwablah
|
E-304
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Crop Production 1 (CBAG214)
|
Dr. Charlotte Badu Prah
|
Online
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Solid and Hazardous waste engineering (CENG488)
|
Prof. Moses Mensah
|
E-301
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Monday
|
7am - 11am
|
Construction Technology VIII (ARCH428)
|
George Olympio
|
LT C-02
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Monday
|
7am - 11am
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Monday
|
7am - 9am
|
FinancialMarkets (CBBF406)
|
Dr. Daniel Ofori Sasu
|
F-401
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Biochemistry II (PHAD246) [Alpha] []
|
Bright S. Addy
|
B2
|
Monday
|
7am - 10am
|
Inorganic and Physical Pharmaceutical Chemistry(Practical) (PHAD113) [Alpha A/B] []
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu
|
CHEMISTRY LAB
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
How Businesses Operate (ATHE3) [#1]
|
Agyare, Prof
|
E-102
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Mobile Application Development (ATHE5) [#1]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-104 A
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Structure and Overview of the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE7) [#1]
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey
|
F-201
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [ESC/SWK/SOC/PSY (Miotso) ]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Monday
|
8am - 10am
|
Digital Literacy and Analytical Thinking (VLIT101) [LAW]
|
Mrs Doreen Fearon, Mr.Emmanuel Wiredu, Dr. Evang Isaac Boapeah
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
8am - 10am
|
Physiology I (NURS103) [Alpha/Beta]
|
Isaac Ekow Ennin, Rev. (Dr.)
|
B1
|
Monday
|
8am - 10am
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Theory (NURS107) [Gamma]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
B2
|
Monday
|
8am - 10am
|
Law of Taxation II (LAW312) [A] []
|
Dickson Agbogah, Mr.
|
E-303
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Community Psychology (PSYC 406)
|
Yvette Ussher Dr
|
F-101 B
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Sociology of Disability (SOCI 314)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Change Mgt & Organisational Development (CBHR408)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH103
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Econometrics II (ECON322)
|
Anthony Amoah, Prof
|
Online
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Online Journalism (COMM306)
|
Denise Duncan, Dr
|
E-204
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction ro Financial Accounting (CBAC 212)
|
Ernest Bruce-Twum
|
LH 301
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Public Administration (CBMG206)
|
Alex Abada
|
LH204
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Investment Management (CBBF306)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
LH304
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
International Health Cooperation (PHEA 406)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
F-202
|
Monday
|
8am - 10am
|
Psychology of The Exceptional Child (PSYC 304)
|
Ms Eugenia Yamson
|
F-Court - 1
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Societies & Cultures of Africa (SOCI 402)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-Court - 2
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Social Development (SOWK103)
|
Dr. Ernest Bobo
|
F-101 B
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Principles of Economics II (Macro) (ECON202)
|
Kofi Korle
|
F-104 B
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Broadcast Workshop (COMM408)
|
Abena Gyampo, Ms
|
Inner - Lab
|
Monday
|
8am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology Practical (PHAD244) [Beta G/H] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Monday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Statistics I (ECON105)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
F-102 A
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Logic (CBFW103) [Mor]
|
Dr. Sosthenes Tsribi
|
LH101
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Law of Equity and Succession Law II (LAW404)
|
Emmanuel Opare-Wiredu
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Foundations of Community-Oriented Health (PHEA 202)
|
DCOP (Dr.) Samuel Otu-Nyarko
|
F-301
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Leadership Studies (CBMG 310) [Mor]
|
Dr. Issac .J.K. Asare
|
LH202
|
Monday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Engineering Technology (CENG163)
|
Lawrence Abladey, Jeremiah Anno-Onumah
|
F-102 B
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Environment & Development I (ENDS101)
|
Johnie Nyametso, Dr
|
Online
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Construction Technology I (ARCH127)
|
Delali Gadzekpo
|
F-304
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [LAW - Mor]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Theory (NURS107) [Alpha]
|
Emmanuel Ayamka
|
E-201
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 1]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Physical Assessment- Theory (NSNG408) [Alpha] []
|
Judy Puplampu, Benson Owusu, Mr.
|
B1
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Soil and Rock Mechanics (CENG264)
|
Dr. Eric Adjei
|
E-304
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
F-202
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Fundamentals of Project Management (COMP324)
|
Kissi Mireku, Dr
|
E-202
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Discrete Math II (ITEC 212)
|
Regina Crabbe
|
E-302
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Global Health Concepts and Issues (PHEA 404)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
Online
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Non Traditional Agricultural Production (CBAG304)
|
Dr. Charlotte Badu Prah
|
F-401
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Economic Growth and Development II (ECON326)
|
Adusei Jumah, Prof
|
F-103 B
|
Monday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology (PHAD242) [Alpha] [A1]
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
B2
|
Monday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Creative Writing (COMM111) [Regular]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
E-204
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Introduction to Social Work (SOWK101)
|
Dr. Ernest Bobo
|
F-101 B
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 2]
|
Regina Gakpetor
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Monday
|
11am - 1pm
|
Public Policy (EMLG 602) [Wkd]
|
Mark Boadu, Dr
|
Destiny Hall
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Monday
|
11am - 1pm
|
The Context of Development & Underdevelopment (SOCI 404)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-103 A
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [FASS]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
E-303
|
Monday
|
11am - 12pm
|
Project Planning, Management and Evaluation (SOWK 304)
|
Mr George Ofosu Oti
|
F-Court - 1
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Groups, Organisations and Individuals (SOCI 304)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-Court - 2
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Environmental Psychology (PSYC 318)
|
Feikoab Parimah, Mr
|
F-101 A
|
Monday
|
11am - 2pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [CBS -CHRIST TEMPLE MORNING]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Monday
|
11am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Mathematics l (ECON103)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
F-102 A
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Introduction to Web Development (ATHE6) [#1]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-104 A
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Principles, Values and Regulation in the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE8) [#1]
|
John Antwi Apenteng
|
F-201
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Mathematics for Architects (ARCH115)
|
Abraham Boakye
|
F-304
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 3]
|
Regina Gakpetor
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Theory (NURS107) [Beta]
|
Bissi Adewale (Dr)
|
B1
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Social Pharmacy (PHAD476) [Beta] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey
|
E-201
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Principles of Layout Design II (PLAN 202)
|
A.K. Seneyah
|
F-102 B
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Advanced Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
E-304
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
LH303
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Principles of Integrated Design (CENG394)
|
Lawrence Abladey, Dr. Eric Adjei
|
E-303
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Photojournalism (COMM302)
|
Michael Yamoah
|
Online
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [ARC/CIE/GRA/INT]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
E-301
|
Monday
|
12pm - 1pm
|
Ethics in Business (CBFW406) [Mor]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH103
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [Mor]
|
Adjunct (CBS)
|
LH 201
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Business Mathematics (CBFW101)
|
Mr. Alfred Ouarcoo
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Project Appraisal (ECON406)
|
Kofi Korle
|
F-104 B
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Media, Culture & Society (COMM208)
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
F-402
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
International Communication (COMM418)
|
Abena Gyampo, Ms
|
Inner - Lab
|
Monday
|
12pm - 4pm
|
Medical Nursing I (NURS202) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Phytochemistry Theory (PHAD252) [Beta] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
B2
|
Monday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Inorganic and Physical Pharmaceutical Chemistry(Practical) (PHAD113) [Beta C/D] []
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu
|
CHEMISTRY LAB
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmaceutical Dispensing I (Practical) (PHAD123) [Alpha A/B] []
|
Dr. Julia A. Ansong
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Management Information (GBCO 605)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Excellence Hall
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [ PAS/PUH (Miotso)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-203
|
Monday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 4]
|
Isaac Mfum
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Monday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Company Law II (LAW210)
|
Vitus Gbang, Mr.
|
E-302
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Intellectual Property Law II (LAW320)
|
Seth Dwira, Mr.
|
E-301
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Company & Partnership Law (CBFW202)
|
Emmanuel Opare-Wiredu
|
F-202
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Delali Gadzekpo
|
F-303
|
Monday
|
1pm - 5pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Marketing (CBMK402)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
Online
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Outbreak Investigation (PHEA 424)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
Online
|
Monday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
CSR & Occupational Health and Safety Mgt. (CBHR402)
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
F-401
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology Practical (PHAD244) [Alpha C/D] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology (PHAD346) [Alpha] []
|
Bright S. Addy, John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah, Mr. Samuel Korsah (Pharmacy Lecturer)
|
E-202
|
Monday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Governance and Development (ENDS113)
|
Dr. Feizel Ayitey Aryee
|
F-102 B
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Theories of Psychology (PSYC103)
|
Ms Eugenia Yamson
|
F-103 A
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Perspectives of Nursing (NURS113) [Delta]
|
Bissi Adewale (Dr)
|
B1
|
Monday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Business French I (FREN323)
|
Justice Sallah, Mr
|
F-104 B
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Statistics & Computing (EMLG 612) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Practicals in Cognition (PSYC 208)
|
Amma Serwaa Aboagye Kyei Ms.
|
F-103 B
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Banking & Finance (CBBF402)
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
LH302
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
General Nursing Intervention II (NSNG412)
|
Benson Owusu, Mr.
|
LH401
|
Monday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Pharmacology I (NURS214)
|
Dr. Franklin Acheampong
|
LH304
|
Monday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Mathematical Economics II (ECON324)
|
Daniel Offei
|
F-101 B
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Building Economics, Costing and Estimating (ARCH308)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-302
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
George Olympio, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Monday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Medical Microbiology (PHEA 334)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
F-301
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Psychology and National Development (PSYC 418)
|
Derek Oppong Dr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Banking & Finance (CBBF402)
|
Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
F-101 A
|
Monday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [PAS/PUH]
|
Mr. Mawuli Beduya, BENEDICTA BAIDOO, Mr.Emmanuel Wiredu
|
E-203
|
Monday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [COMP/IT]
|
Emmanual Wiredu, Mr.Seth Akwasi Danquah, Dr. Evang Isaac Boapeah
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
Pathophysiology & Therapeutics II (PHAD362) [Beta] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh, Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
E-201
|
Monday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Road Engineering (CENG362)
|
Dr. Eric Adjei
|
F-102 A
|
Monday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Foundations of Professional Practice (CENG498)
|
Ing. Joseph K. Oddei
|
E-303
|
Monday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology (PHAD242) [Beta] [B2]
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
B2
|
Monday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
Microeconomics Analysis I (ECONS:501) [MPHL]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Pharmacology I (NURS214) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-301
|
Monday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Medical Nursing I (NURS202) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-302
|
Monday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology I (PHAD321) [Alpha] []
|
Dr Mrs Christina Osei - Asare, Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu
|
B1
|
Monday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. Solomon Bondzie Quaye
|
LH304
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Brands Management (CBMK306)
|
Mr.Peter Anabila
|
LH102
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
LH 301
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Introduction ro Financial Accounting (CBAC 212)
|
Ernest Bruce-Twum
|
LH202
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Chemistry for Nursing (NSNG106)
|
George Doku, Dr, Harry T. Owodo, Dr
|
LH 201
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Palliative Care (NSNG404)
|
Mary Opare, Dr
|
LH401
|
Monday
|
4pm - 5pm
|
Introduction to Public Administration (CBMG206)
|
Alex Abada
|
LH204
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Introduction to Logic (CBFW103) [Eve]
|
Dr. Sosthenes Tsribi
|
LH101
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Leadership Studies (CBMG 310) [Eve]
|
Dr. Issac .J.K. Asare
|
LH103
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
International Human Resource Management (CBHR406) [Eve]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Monday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Element of Design Drawing (DESN103)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 B
|
Monday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [ARCH/PL/REES/CIE/INT/GR.]
|
Mr.Seth Akwasi Danquah, Mr. Dodzi Yao Kpeteme, Dr. Evang Isaac Boapeah
|
F-201
|
Monday
|
5pm - 6pm
|
Commercial Law II (LAW314)
|
Sharon Ama Blankson, Ms.
|
LH303
|
Monday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Law of Equity and Succession Law II (LAW404)
|
Baffour Boakye, Mr.
|
LH203
|
Monday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Legal Methods (LAW102)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr.
|
LH401
|
Monday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Nursing Practical XI (Palliative Care – free elective) (NSNG434)
|
Mary Opare, Dr, Judy Puplampu
|
LH402
|
Monday
|
5pm - 6pm
|
Financial Statement & Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Mr. K. Agyarko
|
SF008
|
Monday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
English Language Use & Communication Skills (VLCM103) [Nur-Mrn ]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-103
|
Monday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Physical Assessment- Theory (NSNG408)
|
Judy Puplampu, Benson Owusu, Mr.
|
LH402
|
Monday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
Epidemiology of Foodborne &Diarrheal Diseases (PHEA 336)
|
Miss Joyce Jnr Asiamah
|
F-102 A
|
Monday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Marketing Case Analysis and Decisions (GBMK608)
|
Dr. Joshua Doe
|
Faith Hall
|
Monday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Business Law, Corporate Governance and Ethics (GBCO618)
|
Mark Boadu, Dr, Lawyer Fred Asamoah
|
Excellence Hall
|
Monday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Banking & Finance (CBBF402)
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
LH102
|
Monday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Management Accounting& Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. Philip Ayagre
|
LH302
|
Monday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Michael Mba Allan
|
LH304
|
Monday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [CBS-EVENING]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Monday
|
7pm - 8pm
|
Export Management (CBMK406)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH103
|
Monday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [THEOLOGY-CHRIST TEMPLE EVENING]
|
David Doade, Mr
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Monday
|
8pm - 10pm
|
Strength of Materials I (ARCH111)
|
M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
BSLT 3
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Discrete Mathematics I (COMP107)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
Online
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Community Health -Theory (NURS105) [Delta]
|
Eliza Amoah
|
B1
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Perspectives of Nursing (NURS113) [Beta]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
E-204
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Experiential Pharmacy Practice (Industry) (PHAD380) [Beta] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh, Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
E-202
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 8am
|
Chemical Pathology II (PHAD474) [Beta] []
|
Eric Nyarko, Dr
|
E-201
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Research Methods (COMP312)
|
Kissi Mireku, Dr
|
E-301
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Structural Analysis Practical (CENG258-LAB)
|
Lawrence Abladey
|
F-102 B
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Linear & Numerical Algebra (Comp208)
|
Frederick Gardiner
|
E-302
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Built Environmental Science II (ARCH304)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-302
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Research Methods (ARCH402)
|
George Olympio
|
LT C-02
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Theory & Design of Structures II (ARCH214)
|
Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 11am
|
Computer Security (COMP404)
|
Joel Appiah
|
E-303
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs
|
LH401
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Framework for Environmental Management in Ghana (ENDS202)
|
Ernest Koku, Dr
|
F-404
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Strategic Marketing Management (CBMK304)
|
Clemence Alomenu, Mr.
|
LH204
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Health Economics and Financing (PHEA 304)
|
Dr. Francis Adane
|
F-301
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Biostatistics (PHEA 204)
|
Dr. D. Dwomoh
|
F-304
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Export Management (CBMK406) [Mor]
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH202
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
African Studies (COMM210)
|
Kofi Akpabli, Mr
|
F-402
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Biochemistry II (PHAD246) [Beta]
|
Bright S. Addy
|
B2
|
Tuesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Economics I (ECON101)
|
Dr. Godson Ahiabor
|
F-103 B
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Communication (COMM113) [Regular]
|
Rosemary Kimani, Dr.
|
F-102 A
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Rural Development (ENDS111)
|
Dr. Feizel Ayitey Aryee
|
F-101 B
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 10am
|
Human Ecology, Environment and Health (PHEA105)
|
Miss Joyce Jnr Asiamah
|
E-202
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Sociology (SOCI101)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-104 A
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 5]
|
Isaac Mfum
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 10am
|
Perspectives in Sociological Theory (SOCI 302)
|
Ernest Bobo, Dr
|
F-103 A
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Seminar in New Media Studies (COMM402)
|
Denise Duncan, Dr
|
F-103 B
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Supply Chain Management (CBMG302) [Mor]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH101
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Neglected Tropical Diseases Research: Control and Elimination (PHEA 428)
|
Rev. Chris Dumevie
|
Online
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Mental Health & Rehabilitation (SOWK 402)
|
Bernice Essien, Mrs
|
F-Court - 2
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Social Change in Contemporary Societies (SOCI 214)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Financial Mgt of Banks (CBBF408)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
F-401
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Advanced Broadcasting (COMM308)
|
Abena Gyampo, Ms
|
Inner - Lab
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Pharmacology Practical (PHAD244) [Alpha A/B] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Tuesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Law of Contract I (LAW105)
|
Benjamin Barfo-Bonney, Mr.
|
LH102
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [Arc /Plan/RE (Miotso)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
F-201
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Introduction to Community Health -Theory (NURS105) [Beta]
|
Eliza Amoah
|
B1
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 6]
|
Regina Gakpetor
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Perspectives of Nursing (NURS113) [Alpha]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
E-201
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Commercial Law II (LAW314)
|
Eunice Appiah Asare, Mrs.
|
E-303
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) II (LAW408)
|
Susanna Afutu, Mrs.
|
E-103
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Pavement Engineering (CENG462)
|
Dr. Eric Adjei
|
E-304
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Theory and Design of Structures IV (ARCH316)
|
Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-302
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Built Environmental Science IV (ARCH404)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
LT C-02
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Construction Technology IV (ARCH228)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu
|
F-303
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Business Finance (CBBF202) [Mor]
|
Dr .Andrew Kwablah
|
LH302
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
English Language Use & Communication Skills (VLCM103) [CBS (Mor)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
LH101
|
Tuesday
|
9am - 11am
|
Calculus I (COMP105)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
E-301
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Law of Torts II (LAW204)
|
Susanna Afutu, Mrs.
|
E-302
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Planning Studio II (PLAN 108)
|
Mr. F. Busumtwi
|
F-101 B
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. Solomon Bondzie Quaye
|
LH202
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Export Management (CBMK406)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
Online
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Philip Asibu- Yartey
|
F-202
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [PHARM D-ALPHA]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
E-203
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 11am
|
Financial Mgt of Banks (CBBF408) [Mor]
|
Dr. Joseph .E.Tetteh
|
LH303
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Elements of Banking (CBBF204)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
LH 301
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Marketing Management (CBMK202) [Mor]
|
Mrs.Cynthia Bulley
|
LH 201
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
International Finance (Elective) (ECON464)
|
Adusei Jumah, Prof
|
F-102 B
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology (PHAD242) [Beta] [B1]
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
B2
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Management Information for Business (CBFW206) [MIB]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH203
|
Tuesday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Sociology & Design (DESN107)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-103 A
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Principles of Social Organisation (SOCI103)
|
Ernest Bobo, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Architectural Design I (ARCH140)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-304
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 1pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [CBS Morning: HRM & Accounting (Miotso) CBS morning: Banking/MGT/MKT (Miotso)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 1pm
|
Experiential Pharmacy Practice (Industry) (PHAD380) [Alpha] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh, Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
E-202
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 12pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Agribusiness. (CBAG402)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
F-201
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Theory & Design of Structures VI (ARCH416)
|
Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 1pm
|
History of Architecture II (ARCH206)
|
George Olympio
|
F-302
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 1pm
|
Nature of Not for Profit Organisation (ENDS406)
|
Ernest Koku, Dr
|
F-104 A
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Development Planning Process (ENDS206)
|
Johnie Nyametso, Dr
|
F-404
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Introduction to Epidemiology (PHEA 206)
|
Dr. D. Dwomoh
|
F-301
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Foundations of Journalism (COMM202)
|
Abena Gyampo, Ms
|
Inner - Lab
|
Tuesday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Learning (PSYC 207)
|
Ms Eugenia Yamson
|
F-103 B
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Capstone Project (ITEC410)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-202
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) (ENDS304)
|
Elvis Kyere, Mr
|
F-102 B
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 4pm
|
Marketing Management (CBMK202)
|
Mrs.Cynthia Bulley
|
E-304
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Mathematics for Economists II (ECON204)
|
Daniel Offei
|
F-101 A
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [PHARM D/BETA]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
E-103
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 1pm
|
CSR & Occupational Health and Safety Mgt. (CBHR402)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH102
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Hydrogeology (CENG472)
|
Edward Ackom
|
F-401
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Quantitative Methods in Social Research (SOWK 306, SOCI 306 & PSYC 326)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-Court - 2
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Quantitative Communication Research (COMM 314)
|
Dr. Joseph Ocran
|
F-101 B
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Phytochemistry Theory (PHAD252) [Alpha] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
B1
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology (PHAD346) [Beta] []
|
Bright S. Addy, John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah, Mr. Samuel Korsah (Pharmacy Lecturer)
|
E-203
|
Tuesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Pharmaceutical Dispensing I (Practical) (PHAD123) [Beta C/D] []
|
Dr. Julia A. Ansong
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
French (GBFL 601)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Digital Literacy and Analytical Thinking (VLIT101) [SAS-NUR]
|
Mrs. Lorraine Laryeah, BENEDICTA BAIDOO, Mr. Dodzi Yao Kpeteme, Dr. Evang Isaac Boapeah
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Pathophysiology & Therapeutics II (PHAD362) [Alpha] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh, Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
B2
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Investment Law (LAW226)
|
Josiah Quansah, Dr.
|
E-302
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Law of Natural Resources II (LAW302)
|
Gertrude Arthur, Ms.
|
E-301
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Law of Evidence II (LAW414)
|
Sharon Ama Blankson, Ms.
|
E-103
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Project Monitoring and Evaluation (ENDS415)
|
Memuna Mattah, Dr
|
E-204
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Brands Management (CBMK306)
|
Mr.Peter Anabila
|
LH103
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Risk Management (CBMG304)
|
Dr.Ben Otchere -Ankrah
|
LH202
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
FinancialMarkets (CBBF406)
|
Adjunct (CBS)
|
LH204
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Construction Technology- VI (ARCH328)
|
M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104)
|
Dr. Felicia de Heer
|
Online
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302) [Regular]
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
F-202
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Accounting for Bankers (CBBF304)
|
Mr. Daniel Ofori Sasu
|
LH 301
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Investment Management (CBBF306)
|
Dr. Suzie Puplampu
|
Online
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Management Information for Business (CBFW206) [ACC/AGB/HRM]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
New Senate Room
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Research Methods (CBS) (ECON304) [Mor]
|
Edmund Kwablah, Dr
|
LH101
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs
|
LH203
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Introduction to Pharmacology Practical (PHAD244) [Beta E/F] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Tuesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Chemical Pathology II (PHAD474) [Alpha] []
|
Eric Nyarko, Dr
|
E-201
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Human Growth and Behaviour (SOWK 302)
|
Bernice Essien, Mrs
|
F-102 A
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Gender Studies (SOCI 412)
|
Ernest Bobo, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Principles of Curriculum Development (NSNG326)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
LH304
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Urban Sociology (SOCI 316)
|
Dr. Adina Addy
|
F-104 A
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Cognitive Psychology II (PSYC 212)
|
Amma Serwaa Aboagye Kyei Ms.
|
F-Court - 1
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Digital Literacy and Analytical Thinking (VLIT101) [FASS-COMS (EDS/ECS/AGB/SOC/SWK/PSY/COMS)]
|
BENEDICTA BAIDOO, Mr. Charles Fomevor
|
F-201
|
Tuesday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
History of Art & Design (DESN 101)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-103 A
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Architectural Design I (ARCH140)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-304
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 9pm
|
Management of Health Institutions (NSNG402) [Alpha] []
|
May Osae-Addae
|
B1
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Post-Harvest Technology and Management (CBAG314)
|
Kofi Agyei -Henaku
|
E-304
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Structural Engineering (CENG452)
|
Alfred Gand (Dr)
|
F-101 B
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Change Mgt & Organisational Development (CBHR408)
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
F-401
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Operating Systems (ITEC 214)
|
Seth Alornyo (Dr)
|
F-102 B
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Developmental Psychology II (PSYC 312)
|
Worlali Nyaledzigbor Ms.
|
F-Court - 2
|
Tuesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II (PHAD322) [Alpha] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
E-103
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Chemical Pathology I (PHAD473) [Alpha] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
E-201
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Advanced Nursing II (Med-Surg) – Theory (NURS208) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-301
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Topics in Computing (COMP406)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
E-204
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Strategic Marketing Management (CBMK304)
|
Clemence Alomenu, Mr.
|
LH103
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Business Finance (CBBF202) [Eve]
|
Dr .Andrew Kwablah
|
LH302
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Advanced Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
LH204
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302) [Eve]
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
CSR & Occupational Health and Safety Mgt. (CBHR402)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH 201
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
FinancialMarkets (CBBF406)
|
Adjunct (CBS)
|
LH101
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Nursing Seminar (NSNG324)
|
Felicia Donkor
|
E-302
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [CBS( Eve)]
|
Mrs Gladys Afrique Ahali
|
LH203
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Investment Management (CBBF306)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
LH102
|
Tuesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Law of Torts II (LAW204)
|
Efua Baboa Opoku, Ms.
|
LH 301
|
Tuesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Law of Taxation II (LAW312)
|
Dickson Agbogah, Mr.
|
LH303
|
Tuesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Company Law II (LAW210)
|
John Baiden, JD
|
LH203
|
Tuesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Project Appraisal (ENDS306)
|
Elvis Kyere, Mr
|
F-104 A
|
Tuesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Money and Banking (GBFN609)
|
Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
Integrity Hall
|
Tuesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Human Resource Management (GBCO614)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Tuesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
School Health Intervention Programmes (PHEA302)
|
Dr. Francis Adane
|
F-101 B
|
Tuesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Veterinary Pharmacy (PHAD504)
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour, Dr. George Osafo Koranteng
|
E-201
|
Tuesday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [ CBS & THEO (Evening)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
LH203
|
Tuesday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
International Economics I (ECONS:521) [MPHL]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Intro to Design (DESN105)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 A
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Change Mgt & Organisational Development (CBHR408)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH103
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Company & Partnership Law (CBFW202)
|
Lawyer Fred Asamoah
|
LH202
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Risk Management (CBMG304)
|
Dr.Ben Otchere -Ankrah
|
LH302
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Financial Statement Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Julius Aidoo-Buameh
|
LH 201
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Digital Marketing (CBMK 320)
|
Robert Dzogbenuku
|
LH402
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Elements of Banking (CBBF204)
|
John E. Baiden, Esq
|
LH101
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Research Methods (CBS) (ECON304) [Eve]
|
George Hughes
|
LH401
|
Tuesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Introduction to Mobile Application Development (ATHE5) [#2]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-103 B
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Structure and Overview of the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE7) [#2]
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey
|
F-103 A
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Basic Statistics (ECON109)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
F-104 B
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Basic Structures (CENG155)
|
Ing. Euclid Nikoi Kotey
|
F-102 A
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Development Economics (ECONS:511) [MPHL]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Integrity Hall
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
MS Excel (ITEC107)
|
Dr.Bright Anibrika
|
F-102 B
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Introduction to Computer Science (COMP101)
|
Regina Crabbe
|
F-104 A
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Principles and Practice of Land Surveying I (PLAN105)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-201
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Physiology I (NURS103) [Gamma/Delta]
|
Jemmy Takrama, Prof..
|
B1
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Palliative Care (NSNG404) [Alpha] []
|
Mary Opare, Dr
|
F-101 B
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 8am
|
Experiential Pharmacy Practice (Hospital Pharmacy) (PHAD480) [alpha] []
|
Raymond Tetteh
|
E-204
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Principles of Curriculum Development (NSNG326) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
B2
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Agricultural Machinery Technology and Management (CBAG318)
|
Kofi Agyei -Henaku
|
E-304
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Agricultural Extension II (CBAG412)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Computer Aided Design (CENG268)
|
Lawrence Abladey
|
E-302
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Society,Cultural and Diversity (SOCI104) [HRM, Students]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Visual Basic.Net (COMP204)
|
Rev. Gustave Amuzu
|
E-301
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Human Computer Interaction (COMP304)
|
Seth Alornyo (Dr)
|
E-303
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
George Olympio, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 9am
|
Research Methods (NSNG308)
|
Maame O. Odum, Mrs.
|
E-203
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Systems Pharmacology II (PHAD342) [Beta]
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
E-201
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Medicinal Chemistry I Practical (PHAD318) [Alpha] []
|
Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
CHEMISTRY LAB
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 8am
|
Non- Communicable Disseases (NCDs) in Developing Countries (PHEA 306)
|
Dr.Eric Amuah
|
F-301
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Public Relations Workshop (COMM406)
|
Denise Duncan, Dr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 11am
|
Advertising Principles & Practice (CBMK204)
|
Krebeti Christopher, Rev
|
LH 201
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Business Mathematics (CBFW101) [Mor]
|
Mr. Alfred Quarcoo
|
LH101
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Economics ll (CBS) (ECON102)
|
Paragon Pomeyie
|
F-202
|
Wednesday
|
7am - 10am
|
How Businesses Operate (ATHE3) [#2]
|
Agyare, Prof
|
E-102
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 11am
|
Urban Planning (PLAN 206)
|
A.K. Seneyah
|
F-101 B
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 10am
|
Theory in Urban Planning & Design II (ARCH326)
|
K. Antwi Owusu, Dr
|
F-302
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 10am
|
Lifestyle and Nutrition (PHEA 412)
|
Susan Amuasi, Dr.
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 10am
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [PHARMD (Beta)]
|
Mr.Emmanuel Wiredu, Mrs. Lorraine Johnson
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 9am
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [CBS (Morning)]
|
Mr.Emmanuel Wiredu, Mr. Dodzi Yao Kpeteme
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Wednesday
|
8am - 9am
|
Legal Drafting II (LAW406)
|
David Asumda, Mr.
|
E-304
|
Wednesday
|
9am - 12pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [PHARM D:ALpha & Beta]
|
Dr. Adina Addy
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Wednesday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [CBS (Mor)]
|
Gloria Atisoe Ms
|
LH101
|
Wednesday
|
11am - 1pm
|
Introduction to Web Development (ATHE6) [#2]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-103 B
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Principles, Values and Regulation in the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE8) [#2]
|
John Antwi Apenteng
|
F-201
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Fundamentals of Information Technology (ITEC101)
|
Daniel Obuobi
|
F-103 A
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Basic Mechanics I (CENG 183)
|
Dr. Malcolm Josiah
|
F-102 A
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Law of Contract I (LAW105)
|
David Asumda, Mr.
|
E-301
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Foundations of Management (CBFW107)
|
Mrs. Gladys Narki Kumi-Som
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Fundamentals of Planning (PLAN101)
|
Mr. F. Busumtwi
|
F-104 B
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Medicinal Chemistry I (PHAD316) [Beta] []
|
Kwasi A. Ohemeng, Prof, Dr. Michael W. Klu, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
B2
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Public Sector Economics II (Elective) (ECON438)
|
Edmund Kwablah, Dr
|
F-104 A
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Artificial Intelligence (ITEC408)
|
Kissi Mireku, Dr
|
E-304
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
International Human Resource Management (CBHR406) [Mor]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH302
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Strategic Marketing Management (CBMK304)
|
Clemence Alomenu, Mr.
|
F-202
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
George Olympio, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Network Programming & Protocol (COMP416)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
E-303
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Organisational Psychology (PSYC 412)
|
Worlali Nyaledzigbor Ms.
|
F-101 B
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Introduction to Financial Accounting (CBAC 212)
|
Ernest Bruce-Twum
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Advanced Public Relations (COMM312)
|
Denise Duncan, Dr
|
E-204
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Agribusiness Supply Chain Management II (CBAG408)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Applied Statistics (ECON206)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
F-101 A
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Public Health Seminar III (PHEA 212)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-303
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Communicating Nutrition Health Messages ( PHEA 414)
|
Susan Amuasi, Dr.
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [NURSING-MORNING]
|
Cephas Narh, Dr
|
F-301
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 1pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [CBS MORNING]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-302
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 1pm
|
Working with Individuals and Families (SOWK 308)
|
Mr George Ofosu Oti
|
F-Court - 2
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Human Ecology, Environment and Health (PHEA105)
|
Emma Kploanyi
|
F-401
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Policy & Practice in Child Welfare (SOWK 424)
|
Alexander Amponsah Mr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Foundation Engineering (CENG368)
|
|
E-202
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Intermediate Macroeconomics II (ECON318)
|
Paragon Pomeyie
|
F-104 A
|
Wednesday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Introduction to the Old Testament (TMTH103)
|
Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev.
|
LH103
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Architectural Design I (ARCH140)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-304
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Anatomy I (NURS101) [Alpha/Beta]
|
Saviour Adjenti, Dr
|
B1
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Law of Immovable Property II (LAW208)
|
Gilbert Ayisi Addo, Justice
|
E-302
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Arthropods & Public Health (PHEA 338)
|
Rev. Chris Dumevie
|
F-301
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [PAS/PUH]
|
Cephas Narh, Dr
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 2pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [PHARMD (Alpha)]
|
Mr.Emmanuel Wiredu, Mr. Charles Fomevor
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
1pm - 2pm
|
Palliative Care (NSNG404) [Beta] []
|
Mary Opare, Dr
|
F-102 A
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 3pm
|
Management Accounting& Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. Philip Ayagre
|
E-304
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Nursing Seminar (NSNG324)
|
Eliza Amoah
|
LH204
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Abnormal Behaviour (PSYC 314)
|
Amma Serwaa Aboagye Kyei Ms.
|
F-104 B
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Advertising Workshop (COMM414)
|
Marian Tsegah, Dr
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 6pm
|
Population Studies (PHEA 208)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-303
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry II Theory (PHAD212) [Alpha] [A1]
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
E-203
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry II Theory (PHAD212) [Beta] [B1]
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
E-303
|
Wednesday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Introductory Algebra (CENG151)
|
Abraham Boakye
|
F-102 A
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Climate Change and Development (ENDS106)
|
Elvis Kyere, Mr
|
F-102 B
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Principles of Programming (ITEC103)
|
Regina Crabbe
|
F-101 B
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Introduction to Programming (COMP103)
|
Daniel Obuobi
|
F-401
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Principles of Curriculum Development (NSNG326) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-202
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Sterilization & Disinfection Practical (PHAD234) [Alpha A/B] [Beta] []
|
Ms Miriam Tagoe, Mr. Samuel Korsah (Pharmacy Lecturer)
|
Microbiology Lab
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
Computer Architecture & Organisation (COMP302)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
F-103 A
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Missions & Local Church (TMTH408)
|
Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev.
|
LH304
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Marketing of Services (GBMK602)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Project Work (COMP408)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-202
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Lifestyle & Career Development (TMFC404)
|
Aaron Adjei, Rev
|
LH102
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Philosophy of Religion (TMTH208)
|
James Christopher Thomas, Rev. Prof.
|
LH202
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Church Polity (TMCA316)
|
Osei-Sarfo, Prince Rev.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Reformation (TMTH326)
|
Doris Ekua Yalley, Dr. Mrs.
|
LH203
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Introduction to Church Administration (TMCA202)
|
Moses Kumi Asamoah, Rev. Dr.
|
LH302
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Object Oriented Lang. (ITEC206)
|
Joel Appiah
|
E-301
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Knowledge & Info Management OPT (ITEC312)
|
Rev. Gustave Amuzu
|
E-204
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
New Testament Studies (MARS504)
|
Kwasi Sampong, Rev. Dr.
|
LH303
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Foundational Issues in Counselling and Therapy (TMFC202)
|
Aku Hayfron, Mrs.
|
LH 301
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Environment & Tourism (ENDS310)
|
Memuna Mattah, Dr
|
F-104 A
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Environmental Policy Development in Ghana (ENDS204)
|
Johnie Nyametso, Dr
|
F-103 B
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Immunization Programmes and Policies (PHEA 426)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [LAW]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
Online
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [IT/COMPUTER SCIENCE]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
F-201
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [NURSING-MORNING]
|
Esther Dogbe, Mrs.
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
English Language Usage and Communication Skills (VLCM 103) [PHARMD (Beta)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Anatomy I (NURS101) [Delta/Gamma]
|
Saviour Adjenti, Dr
|
B1
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Chemotherapy I (PHAD432) [Beta] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
E-201
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Social Pharmacy (PHAD476) [Alpha] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey
|
B2
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Network Programming (ITEC414)
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
E-303
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Paediatric Nursing (NSNG312)
|
Stella Sagoe
|
E-302
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
ReproductiveHealth (NSNG406)
|
Eliza Amoah
|
LH401
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 5pm
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [THEOLOGY CHRIST TEMPLE-EVENING]
|
Dr. Issac Jerry Kwabena Aasre
|
LH103
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 5pm
|
Business Mathematics (CBFW101) [Eve ]
|
Mr. Alfred Quarcoo
|
LH101
|
Wednesday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Law of Natural Resources II (LAW302)
|
Maame O. Sarpong, Mrs.
|
LH 201
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Criminal Law II (LAW108)
|
Isaac Annan, Dr.
|
LH401
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [LAW-Miosto]
|
Esther Dogbe, Mrs.
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Company & Partnership Law (CBFW204)
|
E.N. Ninwie ESQ
|
SF 022
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Economy of Ghana (ECON 303)
|
Dr. J. Yensu
|
SF001
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Management Accounting & Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. K. Agyarko
|
SF 021
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
English Language Use & Communication Skills (VLCM103) [PHARMD (Alpha)]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-103
|
Wednesday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Company Law I (LAW209)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr., John Baiden, JD
|
LH103
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Ecclesiology & Eschatology (MPST630)
|
Doris Ekua Yalley, Dr. Mrs.
|
LH303
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
International Human Resource Management (GBHR606)
|
Evans Sokro, Dr
|
Excellence Hall
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Public Relations (TMCA302)
|
Moses Kumi Asamoah, Rev. Dr.
|
LH304
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Strategic Management (GBCO604)
|
Nick Fobih, Dr
|
Destiny Hall
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Contemporary Theology & Theologians (TMTH410)
|
Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Individual & Group Counselling (TMFC308)
|
Aaron Adjei, Rev
|
LH302
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Old Testament Wisdom and Morality (TMBC204)
|
Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev.
|
LH203
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Pentecostal/Charismatic Studies (TMTH302)
|
Sylvia Owusu-Ansah, Rev. Mrs.
|
LH202
|
Wednesday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Marketing (CBMK402)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH402
|
Wednesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Philosophy of Religion (MARS520)
|
James Christopher Thomas, Rev. Prof.
|
LH102
|
Wednesday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [CBS-SOCIAL WORK-CHRIST TEMPLE EVENING]
|
David Doade, Mr
|
LH204
|
Wednesday
|
7pm - 9pm
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (PHAD141) [BETA] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
B2
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Technical Drawing (CENG161)
|
Dr. Eric Adjei
|
F-102 B
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Geography of Ghana (PLAN103)
|
Dr. K.A. Owusu
|
F-101 B
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design I [Studio Theory (Model Making)] (ARCH140)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu
|
F-304
|
Thursday
|
7am - 8am
|
Introduction to Psychology (CBFW105)
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Thursday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Community Health -Theory (NURS105) [Alpha]
|
Eliza Amoah
|
B1
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Pharmacology I (NURS214) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-202
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Advanced Nursing II (Med-Surg) – Coaching (NURS212) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Basic Pharmacokinetics (PHAD422) [Beta] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh, Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
E-103
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Accounting for Bankers (CBBF304)
|
Mr. Daniel Ofori Sasu
|
E-304
|
Thursday
|
7am - 10am
|
Animation Technology (COMP322)
|
Seth Alornyo (Dr)
|
E-202
|
Thursday
|
7am - 10am
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
Level 400 Architecture T.A
|
LT C-02
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Timber Structures Design (CENG358)
|
Alfred Gand (Dr)
|
E-303
|
Thursday
|
7am - 9am
|
Sterilization & Disinfection Theory (PHAD232) [Beta] []
|
Ms Miriam Tagoe, Mr. Samuel Korsah (Pharmacy Lecturer)
|
E-203
|
Thursday
|
7am - 10am
|
Media & Information Literacy (COMM115) [Regular]
|
Kofi Akpabli, Mr
|
F-102 A
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Environmental Science I (ENDS107)
|
Otchere, Dr
|
F-104 A
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Architectural Design I (ARCH140)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-304
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Ghana Legal System and Its History I (LAW101)
|
Susanna Afutu, Mrs.
|
E-301
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Therapeutic Communication (NURS115) [Beta]
|
Emmanuel Ayamka
|
E-201
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II Practical (PHAD324) [Alpha A/B] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology Practical (PHAD348) [Beta E/F] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
Microbiology Lab
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Law of Taxation II (LAW312) [B] []
|
Dickson Agbogah, Mr.
|
E-302
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Economy of Ghana II (ECON208)
|
Dr. Godson Ahiabor
|
F-103 A
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Marketing (CBMK402)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH102
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Research Methods II (ENDS302)
|
Elvis Kyere, Mr
|
F-104 B
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Brands Management (CBMK306)
|
Mr.Peter Anabila
|
Online
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Farm Business Management (CBAG404)
|
Ms.Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane
|
F-201
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Community Mobilization and Development (ENDS208)
|
Memuna Mattah, Dr
|
F-101 A
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Research Methods (PHEA 214)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
F-301
|
Thursday
|
8am - 10am
|
Advance Research Methods (PHEA 400) [( Fieldwork Supervision)]
|
Akuffo (Dr)
|
Online
|
Thursday
|
8am - 2pm
|
Professional Computing (ITEC306)
|
Daniel Obuobi
|
F-401
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Advanced Macroeconomic Theory (ECON442)
|
George Hughes
|
F-104 B
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Media Ethics (COMM204)
|
Rosemary Kimani, Dr.
|
E-204
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Social Structure of Modern Ghana (SOCI 212)
|
Ernest Bobo, Dr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Phytochemistry Practical (PHAD254) [Alpha A/B] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Thursday
|
8am - 11am
|
Planning Studio (PLAN107)
|
Dr. K.A. Owusu
|
F-101 B
|
Thursday
|
9am - 1pm
|
Management Economics (GBCO 607)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Thursday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Psychology (NSNG305) [WKD]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
LH401
|
Thursday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 7]
|
Bissi Adewale (Dr)
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Thursday
|
9am - 11am
|
Introduction to Community Health -Theory (NURS105) [Gamma]
|
Eliza Amoah
|
B1
|
Thursday
|
9am - 11am
|
International Human Rights Law II (LAW410)
|
Gertrude Arthur, Ms.
|
E-103
|
Thursday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Individual Project/Dissertation (CENG492)
|
Lawrence Abladey, Dr. Eric Adjei
|
E-303
|
Thursday
|
9am - 1pm
|
Animal Production (CBAG204)
|
Kofi Agyei -Henaku
|
F-202
|
Thursday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Thursday
|
9am - 1pm
|
Leadership Studies (CBMG 310) [Regular]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
F-103 B
|
Thursday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (PHAD141) [ALPHA] []
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
B2
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Environmental Microbiology (CENG181)
|
Dr. Anobaah Ankrah
|
F-102 B
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Beginners French I (FREN115)
|
Mawuli Beduya, Mr.
|
F-104 A
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Criminal Law I (LAW107)
|
Isaac Annan, Dr.
|
LH202
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Architectural Design I (ARCH140)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-304
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Psychology (PSYC 101)
|
Worlali Nyaledzigbor Ms.
|
Online
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Therapeutic Communication (NURS115) [Delta]
|
Hannah Entsil, Ms.
|
E-201
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Logic (CBFW103) [CBS -Mor&Aft]
|
Krebeti Christopher, Rev
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Intermediate Microeconomics II (ECON316)
|
Edmund Kwablah, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Financial Statement Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Julius Aidoo-Buameh
|
E-304
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
Level 400 Architecture T.A
|
LT C-02
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Architectural Design II (ARCH240)
|
Mawuli T. Fianu, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
F-303
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Dr. Joshua Doe
|
LH 301
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Public Health Seminar III (PHEA 308)
|
Mawuena Asem Hanson (Mrs)
|
F-301
|
Thursday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Psychology (CBFW105) [Mor]
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
LH204
|
Thursday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry II Theory (PHAD212) [Beta] [B2]
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
E-203
|
Thursday
|
10am - 11am
|
Maths and Calculus for Pharmacy (PHAD171) [Beta] []
|
Oduro-Yeboah, Rev
|
B1
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
ReproductiveHealth (NSNG406) [Beta] []
|
Eliza Amoah
|
F-103 A
|
Thursday
|
11am - 12pm
|
Labour Economics ll (Elective) (ECON458)
|
Dr. Godson Ahiabor
|
E-203
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Compiler Design (COMP402)
|
Seth Alornyo (Dr)
|
E-301
|
Thursday
|
11am - 1pm
|
International Human Resource Management (CBHR406) [Mor]
|
Prof. Evans Sokro
|
Online
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Decentralization & Local Governance (PLAN 204)
|
A.K. Seneyah
|
F-102 A
|
Thursday
|
11am - 1pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [PAS/PUH MORNING]
|
Cephas Narh, Dr
|
E-302
|
Thursday
|
11am - 1pm
|
Social Work and the Community (SOWK 202)
|
Margaret Amenuke-Edusei, Dr
|
F-Court - 1
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Research Methods (ITEC318)
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-401
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Marketing Management (CBMK202)
|
Mrs.Cynthia Bulley
|
LH101
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Economy of Ghana(CBS) (ECON303)
|
George Hughes
|
F-201
|
Thursday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Introduction to Elements of Social change (PHEA109)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-103 A
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Architectural History of Human Settlement (ARCH113)
|
Frank Busumtwi
|
F-304
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Language and Study Skills (COMM103)
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
F-103 B
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Therapeutic Communication (NURS115) [Gamma]
|
Emmanuel Ayamka
|
E-201
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Perspectives of Nursing (NURS113) [Gamma]
|
Bissi Adewale (Dr)
|
B2
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
ReproductiveHealth (NSNG406) [Alpha] []
|
Eliza Amoah
|
F-102 B
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 1pm
|
Supply Chain Management (CBMG302)
|
Mrs. Gladys Narki Kumi-Som
|
E-103
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Digital Marketing (CBMK320) [Regular]
|
Robert Dzogbenuku
|
F-202
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Advanced Creative Writing (COMM412)
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
F-101 A
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 4pm
|
Sterilization & Disinfection Theory (PHAD232) [Alpha] []
|
Ms Miriam Tagoe, Mr. Samuel Korsah (Pharmacy Lecturer)
|
E-202
|
Thursday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Constitutional Law I (LAW103)
|
Susanna Afutu, Mrs.
|
E-301
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Technical Drawing Practicals (CENG161-LAB)
|
Dr. Eric Adjei, Jeremiah Anno-Onumah
|
F-102 B
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Climate Change and Development (ENDS106)
|
Elvis Kyere, Mr
|
Online
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Construction Technology 1 (PLAN111)
|
D. Gadzekpo
|
F-102 A
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II Practical (PHAD324) [Alpha C/D] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology Practical (PHAD348) [Beta G/H] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
Microbiology Lab
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Law of Natural Resources II (LAW302)
|
Gertrude Arthur, Ms.
|
E-304
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Surgical Nursing III (NSNG304)
|
Hannah Entsil, Ms.
|
E-303
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Water Supply and Environmental Sanitation. (CENG382)
|
Dr. Anobaah Ankrah
|
E-302
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Radio Production (COMM320)
|
Nisirine A. Mensah, Ms
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 5pm
|
Architectural Professional Practice I (ARCH418)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa
|
LT C-02
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Perspectives in Sociological Theory (SOCI 302)
|
Ernest Bobo, Dr
|
F-101 B
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Social Work & The Law (SOWK 404)
|
Ms Joyce A. Kulevo
|
F-Court - 2
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Phytochemistry Practical (PHAD254) [Beta G/H] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Thursday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmacoepidemiology I (PHAD463) [Alpha] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh
|
E-201
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Research Methods II (ECON314)
|
Edmund Kwablah, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Environmental Governance & Citizenship (ENDS314)
|
Ernest Koku, Dr
|
E-203
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Research Methods (NSNG308)
|
Maame O. Odum, Mrs.
|
LH 201
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Communication Skills in Social Work (SOWK 204)
|
Emmanuel Owusu Asare
|
E-204
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Environmental Economics ll (Elective) (ECON456)
|
Memuna Mattah, Dr
|
F-104 A
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Pharmacology II (NSNG314)
|
Dr. Franklin Acheampong
|
LH401
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
LawRelatingtoAgribusiness (CBAG406)
|
Ms.Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane
|
F-201
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Philip Asibu- Yartey
|
LH 301
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Theory (NURS107) [Delta]
|
Bissi Adewale (Dr)
|
B2
|
Thursday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Maths and Calculus for Pharmacy (PHAD171) [Alpha] []
|
Oduro-Yeboah, Rev
|
B1
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Cross Cultural Communication (TMTH310)
|
Sylvia Owusu-Ansah, Rev. Mrs.
|
LH303
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Data Warehousing & Mining OPT (COMP318)
|
Dr. K. Obeng Sarkodie
|
F-102 B
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Introduction to Electronics (COMP202)
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
E-303
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Family Systems Theory (TMFC402)
|
Aku Hayfron, Mrs.
|
LH302
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Christology & Soteriology (MPST610)
|
Ebenezer Yalley, Very Rev. Dr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Obstetric and Gynaecological Nursing (NSNG306)
|
Eliza Amoah
|
F-202
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Unix/Linux Systems Administration (ITEC308)
|
Joel Appiah
|
F-102 A
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Beginners' New Testament Greek (TMTH206)
|
Osei-Sarfo, Prince Rev.
|
LH203
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Multivariate Calculus (CENG252)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-103 A
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Christianity & Moral Philosophy (TMSP202)
|
James Christopher Thomas, Rev. Prof.
|
LH102
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Theology of the New Testament (TMTH402)
|
Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev.
|
LH204
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Pastoral Care & Counselling (MARS506)
|
Aaron Adjei, Rev
|
LH101
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Newspaper workshop (Copy Editing Skills) (COMM404)
|
Kofi Akpabli, Mr
|
F-103 B
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 7pm
|
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry II Theory (PHAD212) [Alpha] [A2]
|
David N. Mintah, Dr. Michael W. Klu, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
E-202
|
Thursday
|
3pm - 4pm
|
Nursing Theories (NSNG313) [WKD]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
LH401
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Chemotherapy I (PHAD432) [Alpha] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
E-103
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology I (PHAD321) [Beta] []
|
Dr Mrs Christina Osei - Asare, Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu
|
E-201
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Surgical Nursing I (NURS204) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-304
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Expert Systems (COMP412)
|
Rev. Gustave Amuzu
|
E-302
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Transport Planning (PLAN 212)
|
Mr. F. Busumtwi
|
F-101 B
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Multimedia Computing (ITEC402)
|
Dr.Bright Anibrika
|
E-301
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Financial Mgt of Banks (CBBF408) [Eve]
|
Dr. Joseph .E.Tetteh
|
LH103
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [CBS-Miotso Morning]
|
Dr. Adina Addy
|
F-101 A
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Introduction to Psychology (CBFW105) [Eve]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH204
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Introduction to Economics II (ECON102)
|
Paragon Pomeyie
|
LH101
|
Thursday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Organization Behaviour (GBCO 601)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [THEO & EDU ( Evening)]
|
Mrs Gladys Afrique Ahali
|
LH202
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Jurisprudence II (LAW402)
|
John Baiden, JD
|
LH 301
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Law of Contract II (LAW106)
|
Benjamin Barfo-Bonney, Mr.
|
LH402
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Management Information for Business (CBFW206)
|
Dr. E.Buah
|
SF006
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Dr. Camilus A. Wongnaa
|
SF 021
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302)
|
Dr. E. Okyere
|
SF 022
|
Thursday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Systematic Theology I (TMTH101)
|
Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev.
|
LH303
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Financial Planning (GBGM604)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Integrity Hall
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Substance Abuse Counselling (TMFC406)
|
Aaron Adjei, Rev
|
LH202
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Financial Markets and Institutions (GBFN606)
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
Excellence Hall
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Entrepreneurship (GBCO612)
|
Adelaide Kastner, Dr
|
Destiny Hall
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Advanced New Testament Greek (TMTH420)
|
Ebenezer Yalley, Very Rev. Dr.
|
LH204
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Corporate Governance & Administration (TMCA406)
|
Moses Kumi Asamoah, Rev. Dr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Thursday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Constitutional Law I (LAW103)
|
Paul Atiemo, Mr.
|
LH102
|
Thursday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Mission in Contemporary World (MPPT640)
|
Doris Ekua Yalley, Dr. Mrs.
|
LH101
|
Thursday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Philip Asibu- Yartey
|
LH401
|
Thursday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Moral and Ethical Studies (MARS510)
|
Sylvia Owusu-Ansah, Rev. Mrs.
|
LH302
|
Thursday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Introduction to Information Technology (PHEA103)
|
Mr. James Amadzi
|
E-202
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Advanced Nursing II (Med-Surg) – Theory (NURS208) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-304
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Surgical Nursing I (NURS204) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-301
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Pharmacoepidemiology I (PHAD463) [Beta] []
|
Marc Dzradosi, Dr, Raymond Tetteh
|
E-201
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Management of Health Institutions (NSNG402) [Beta] []
|
May Osae-Addae
|
B2
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Structural Analysis (CENG258)
|
Lawrence Abladey
|
E-303
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
IT Security & Business Continuity (ITEC304)
|
Dr.Bright Anibrika
|
F-101 B
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Building Services (ARCH306)
|
Yaw Kuffuor Sarbeng
|
F-302
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
George Olympio, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Friday
|
7am - 11am
|
Pharmacology II (NSNG314)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-302
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Architectural Design Theory II (ARCH234)
|
Ninnette Quaofio
|
F-303
|
Friday
|
7am - 9am
|
Data Management Systems (ITEC204 )
|
Seth Alornyo (Dr)
|
F-102 B
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Econometrics Application to Agribusiness (CBAG308)
|
Mr. Yaw Osei Ofori
|
Online
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. Solomon Bondzie Quaye
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Michael Mba Allan
|
F-202
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Structure and Overview of the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE7) [#3]
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey
|
F-103 B
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
Jurisprudence II (LAW402)
|
Michael Ntumy, Prof.
|
E-103
|
Friday
|
7am - 10am
|
How Businesses Operate (ATHE3) [#3]
|
Agyare, Prof
|
E-102
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Introduction to Mobile Application Development (ATHE5) [#3]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-104 A
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Inorganic and Physical Pharmaceutical Chemistry(Theory) (PHAD111) [BETA] []
|
David N. Mintah, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
B1
|
Friday
|
8am - 10am
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 8]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Friday
|
8am - 10am
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II Practical (PHAD324) [Beta E/F] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology Practical (PHAD348) [Alpha A/B] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
Microbiology Lab
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Organisation Behaviour (EMLG 618) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Financial Statement Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Julius Aidoo-Buameh
|
LH102
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Social Stratification and Inequalities (SOCI 204)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-104 B
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Advanced Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
LH103
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Capstone Project Work and Long Report (PHEA 402) [( Fieldwork Supervision)]
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
Online
|
Friday
|
8am - 2pm
|
Culture & Reproductive Health (SOCI 408)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-Court - 1
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Climate and Irrigation (CBAG216)
|
Dr. Charlotte Badu Prah
|
F-Court - 2
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Steel Structures Design (CENG356)
|
Ing. Euclid Nikoi Kotey
|
E-204
|
Friday
|
8am - 10am
|
Elements of Book Publishing (COMM304)
|
Mr. Bernard Kelvin Clive
|
Inner - Lab
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Phytochemistry Practical (PHAD254) [Beta E/F] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Friday
|
8am - 11am
|
Pharmaceutical Dispensing I (Theory) (PHAD121) [ALPHA] []
|
Dr. Julia A. Ansong
|
E-201
|
Friday
|
9am - 12pm
|
PublicInternationalLaw II (LAW206)
|
Beryl Sunkwah Mills, Ms.
|
E-302
|
Friday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Labour Law II (LAW304)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr.
|
E-301
|
Friday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Introduction to Public Administration (CBMG206)
|
Dr. Issac Jerry Kwabena Aasre
|
E-304
|
Friday
|
9am - 12pm
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Friday
|
9am - 12pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [FASS-MIOTSO]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
F-301
|
Friday
|
9am - 11am
|
Quantitative Economics (ECONS:507) [MPHL]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Principles and Practices of Land surveying (REES105)
|
Alfred Duker (Prof)
|
F-101 B
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Therapeutic Communication (NURS115) [Alpha]
|
Hannah Entsil, Ms.
|
B1
|
Friday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 9]
|
Ms Thywill Amenuveve Degley
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Friday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Microbiology and Infection Prevention (NURS206) [Beta] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
B2
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Experiential Pharmacy Practice (Hospital Pharmacy) (PHAD480) [beta] []
|
Raymond Tetteh
|
E-203
|
Friday
|
10am - 12pm
|
Political and Social History of Ghana (COMM212)
|
Etornam Komla Buami
|
F-102 B
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Software Engineering (COMP306)
|
Regina Crabbe
|
E-303
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Elements of Banking (CBBF204)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
Online
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302) [Mor]
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
LH302
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Risk Management (CBMG304)
|
Ms. Ruby Agbola
|
Online
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Python Programming (ITEC 322)
|
|
F-401
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Estimating and Scheduling (CENG398)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-204
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Social Change in Contemporary Societies (SOCI 202)
|
Joseph Ocran, Dr
|
F-103 B
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Advertising Principles & Practice (CBMK204)
|
Krebeti Christopher, Rev
|
E-103
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Ethics in Business (CBFW406) [Mor]
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
F-202
|
Friday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Business French IV (FREN422)
|
Justice Sallah, Mr
|
F-103 A
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Digital Marketing (CBMK 320)
|
Robert Dzogbenuku
|
LH103
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Government Budgeting (EMLG 616) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Integrity Hall
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Management Accounting& Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. Philip Ayagre
|
LH202
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Architectural Design IV (ARCH440)
|
George Olympio, Michael Farkye Agyemang
|
LT C-02
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Architectural Design Thesis (ARCH540)
|
J. G. K. Abankwa, J. B. Nerquaye-Tetteh, Emmanuel Ofori-Sarpong
|
LT C-01
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Child Adoption and Protection Rights (SOWK 314)
|
Ms Joyce A. Kulevo
|
F-104 B
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Psychological Tests and Measurement (PSYC 308)
|
Feikoab Parimah, Mr
|
F-Court - 2
|
Friday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Electronic Publishing & Design (COMM416)
|
Mr. Bernard Kelvin Clive
|
Inner - Lab
|
Friday
|
11am - 3pm
|
Introduction to Web Development (ATHE6) [#3]
|
Dr.N.B.Gyan
|
F-104 A
|
Friday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Principles, Values and Regulation in the Health and Social Care Sector (ATHE8) [#3]
|
John Antwi Apenteng
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Chemistry and Our World (PHEA107)
|
George Doku, Dr
|
E-304
|
Friday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Inorganic and Physical Pharmaceutical Chemistry(Theory) (PHAD111) [ALPHA] []
|
David N. Mintah, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw
|
B1
|
Friday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Basic Nursing I (Med-Surg) Coaching (NURS111) [Group 10]
|
Regina Gakpetor
|
NDR (Block B)
|
Friday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Architectural Design III (ARCH340)
|
Ninnette Quaofio, M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng
|
F-302
|
Friday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [ARC/CIE/PL/GR/INT]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Foundations of Management (CBFW107) [Mor]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH101
|
Friday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Pharmaceutical Dispensing I (Theory) (PHAD121) [BETA] []
|
Dr. Julia A. Ansong
|
E-201
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Criminal Law I (LAW107)
|
Paul Atiemo, Mr
|
E-301
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Info & Communication Technology (DESN111)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 A
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II Practical (PHAD324) [Beta G/H] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
Pharmaceutics Lab
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Pharmaceutical Biotechnology & Molecular Biology Practical (PHAD348) [Alpha C/D] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
Microbiology Lab
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Microbiology and Infection Prevention (NURS206) [Alpha] []
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
B2
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Law of Immovable Property II (LAW208)
|
Gilbert Ayisi Addo, Justice
|
E-302
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Water Resources Engineering (CENG482)
|
Dr. Anobaah Ankrah
|
F-101 B
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Life and Thought of Paul (TMBC208)
|
Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev.
|
LH203
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Introduction to Health Psychology (TMFC312)
|
Aaron Adjei, Rev
|
LH303
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs
|
F-Court - 1
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Introduction to Soil Science (CBAG212)
|
Mr.Elvis Kyere-Gyeabuor
|
F-401
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
E-Commerce System (ITEC302)
|
|
E-303
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [Nursing Professionals Level 300 - Christ Temple]
|
Mrs Doreen Fearon, Dr. Evang Isaac Boapeah
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Friday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Motivation and Emotion (PSYC 216)
|
Ms Eugenia Yamson
|
F-103 B
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Research Methods (CBS) (ECON304)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
E-103
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Corporate Social Responsibility & Ethics (TMCA408)
|
Moses Kumi Asamoah, Rev. Dr.
|
LH302
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Management Information for Business (CBFW206) [MGT/MKT/BKF]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
F-202
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Phytochemistry Practical (PHAD254) [Alpha C/D] []
|
Dr. Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Akua Frema Barfour
|
BIOLOGY LAB
|
Friday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Sociology of Work (SOCI 406)
|
Mrs Perpetual Kodom
|
F-104 B
|
Friday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Management of Health Institutions (NSNG402)
|
May Osae-Addae
|
LH401
|
Friday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [IT/COMPUTER SCIENCE MORNING]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Introduction to Psychology (TMGC103)
|
Aku Hayfron, Mrs.
|
LH102
|
Friday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Public Health Seminar (PHEA101)
|
Mawuena Asem Hanson (Mrs)
|
E-202
|
Friday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Introduction to Biblical Hermeneutics (TMTH306)
|
Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev.
|
LH202
|
Friday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Introduction to Accounting & Budgeting (TMCA306)
|
Philip Ayagre, Mr.
|
LH 201
|
Friday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Advanced ICT CAD II (ARCH208)
|
Ninnette Quaofio
|
F-303
|
Friday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Early Church to Africa (TMTH204)
|
Doris Ekua Yalley, Dr. Mrs.
|
LH204
|
Friday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Physics for Nursing (NSNG203) [WKD]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Friday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Foundations of Management (CBFW107) [Eve/Wkd]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH101
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Pharmaceutical Technology II (PHAD322) [Beta] []
|
Dr. Fred W. A. Owusu, Osei-Asibey Antwi
|
B2
|
Friday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Chemical Pathology I (PHAD473) [Beta] []
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
E-201
|
Friday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Business Environment (GBGM602) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 A
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Fluid Mechanics (CENG272)
|
Edward Ackom
|
E-301
|
Friday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Risk Management (CBMG304)
|
Ms. Ruby Agbola
|
F-202
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Brands Management (CBMK306)
|
Mr.Peter Anabila
|
Online
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Medical Nursing III (NSNG302)
|
Benson Owusu, Mr.
|
E-303
|
Friday
|
4pm - 6pm
|
Export Management (CBMK406)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
F-101 B
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Investment Management (CBBF306)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
LH203
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Company & Partnership Law (CBFW202)
|
Lawyer Fred Asamoah
|
LH303
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Supply Chain Management (CBMG302)
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH402
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Company & Partnership Law (CBFW202)
|
Emmanuel Opare-Wiredu
|
TRINITY HALL
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Economy of Ghana (CBS) (ECON303)
|
George Hughes
|
LH103
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Change Mgt & Organisational Development (CBHR408)
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
E-304
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Organisational Theory (GBHR604) [Wkd]
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
New Senate Room
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Digital Marketing (CBMK 320)
|
Robert Dzogbenuku
|
LH302
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Ethics in Business (CBFW406) [Eve &Wkd]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH 301
|
Friday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Law of Equity and Succession Law II (LAW404)
|
Emmanuel Opare-Wiredu
|
E-302
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Constitutional Law II (LAW104)
|
Paul Atiemo, Mr.
|
LH401
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Legal Drafting II (LAW406)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr.
|
LH101
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Experiential Pharmacy Practice (Community Pharmacy) (PHAD580)
|
Raymond Tetteh
|
E-202
|
Friday
|
5pm - 6pm
|
Financial Mgt of Banks (CBBF408)
|
Dr. Joseph .E.Tetteh
|
LH103
|
Friday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Nursing Seminar (NSNG324)
|
Felicia Donkor
|
F-103 A
|
Friday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Law of Immovable Property II (LAW208)
|
Gilbert Ayisi Addo, Justice
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Business Finance (CBBF202)
|
Dr. J. Yensu
|
SF006
|
Friday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Advance Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Dr. E.Buah
|
SF 022
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. K. Agyarko
|
SF008
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Export Management (CBMK406)
|
Dr. A. Danso
|
SF007
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Business Law, Corporate Governance and Ethics (GBCO608)
|
Dr. Ameza
|
SF001
|
Friday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Business Environment (GBGM602)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Faith Hall
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Strategic Management (GBCO604)
|
Nick Fobih, Dr
|
Integrity Hall
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Marketing Case Analysis and Decisions (GBMK608)
|
Dr. Joshua Doe
|
Destiny Hall
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
1 and 2 Corinthians (TMTH320)
|
Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev.
|
LH202
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Treasury Management (GBFN604)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs, Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
Excellence Hall
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Clinical Toxicology (PHAD506)
|
Dr. Peace Mawunyo Doe, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer), Dr Anthony Sarfo
|
E-202
|
Friday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
Field Practicum -Community Health and Development (PHEA 312)
|
Dr. Paul Kretchy
|
E-203
|
Friday
|
6pm - 10pm
|
Church Planting & Mission (TMSP203)
|
Sylvia Owusu-Ansah, Rev. Mrs.
|
LH 201
|
Friday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [Nursing Professionals-Level 300 Christ Temple]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Friday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
FinancialMarkets (CBBF406)
|
Dr. Daniel Ofori Sasu
|
Online
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
International Human Resource Management (CBHR406) [Wkd]
|
Prof. Evans Sokro
|
F-101 B
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Management Information for Business (CBFW 206) [MIB]
|
Kofi Frimpong
|
LH303
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Contemporary Ethics & Moral Philosophy (MPPT620)
|
James Christopher Thomas, Rev. Prof.
|
LH302
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Principles of Curriculum Development (NSNG326)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-303
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Management of Health Institutions (NSNG402)
|
May Osae-Addae
|
E-301
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
International HRM (GBHR 606) [Wkd]
|
Prof. Evans Sokro
|
E-304
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Non Traditional Agricultural Production (CBAG304)
|
Godson Nyawudzo
|
LH103
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Marketing (CBMK402)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
F-202
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Advertising Principles & Practice (CBMK204)
|
Krebeti Christopher, Rev
|
F-201
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104)
|
Dr. Felicia de Heer
|
F-401
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Introduction to Psychology (CBFW105) [ Wkd]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH101
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Introduction to Accounting (GBCO602)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
New Senate Room
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Philip Asibu- Yartey
|
LH203
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Mental Health & Rehabilitation (SOWK 402)
|
Bernice Essien, Mrs
|
LH204
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
CSR & Occupational Health and Safety Mgt. (CBHR402)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH 301
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Leadership Studies (CBMG 310) [Wkd]
|
Kems O. Adu-Gyan
|
F-103 A
|
Friday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Introduction to Philosophy and Logic (TMGC101)
|
James Christopher Thomas, Rev. Prof.
|
LH102
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Law of Equity and Succession Law II (LAW404)
|
Emmanuel Opare-Wiredu
|
LH402
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Money and Banking (GBFN609)
|
Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
Integrity Hall
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Theology in Africa,Asia & Latin American (MPST650)
|
Ebenezer Yalley, Very Rev. Dr.
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Management Accounting& Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. Philip Ayagre
|
F-103 A
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Financial Statement Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Julius Aidoo-Buameh
|
F-102 A
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Supply Chain Management (CBMG302)
|
Mrs. Gladys Narki Kumi-Som
|
Online
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Business Finance (CBBF202)
|
Dr. Andrews Kwablah
|
F-102 B
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Financial Statement Analysis (CBAC406)
|
Julius Aidoo-Buameh
|
LH 301
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Financial Planning (GBGM604)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-101 B
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Pharmacology II (NSNG314)
|
Dr. Franklin Acheampong
|
E-301
|
Saturday
|
7am - 9am
|
Conflict Resolution/Management and Negotiation (TMCA304)
|
Sylvia Owusu-Ansah, Rev. Mrs.
|
LH103
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Public Health II (PHAD502)
|
John Antwi Apenteng, Esther Eyram Asare Yeboah
|
E-202
|
Saturday
|
7am - 9am
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Dr. Joshua Doe
|
F-202
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Law of Torts II (LAW204)
|
Efua Baboa Opoku, Ms.
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
LEADERSHIP, ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SERVICE (VLMG202) [CBS-WKN Christ temple]
|
Dr. Issac Jerry Kwabena Aasre
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
7am - 8am
|
Farm Business Management (CBAG404)
|
Ms.Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane
|
Online
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Financial Acconuting (CBAC212)
|
Mr. K. Agyarko
|
SF006
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Treasury Management (GBFN608)
|
Dr. Nyamah
|
SF 022
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Financial Planning (GBGM604)
|
Dr. J. Yensu
|
SF 020
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Introduction to Economics II (ECON102)
|
Paragon Pomeyie
|
LH101
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Treasury Management (GBFN604) [Wkd]
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
F-103 B
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Research Methods (CBS) (ECON304) [Wkd]
|
George Hughes
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Social Work & The Law (SOWK 404)
|
Ms Joyce A. Kulevo
|
LH204
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Human Growth and Behaviour (SOWK 302)
|
Bernice Essien, Mrs
|
LH 201
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
F-201
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Change Mgt & Organisational Development (CBHR408)
|
Eleanor Akoto, Mrs
|
LH303
|
Saturday
|
7am - 10am
|
Commercial Law II (LAW314)
|
Jude Tufuor, Mr.
|
E-302
|
Saturday
|
8am - 11am
|
Legal Methods (LAW102)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
8am - 11am
|
Entrepreneurship (GBCO612)
|
Adelaide Kastner, Dr
|
Faith Hall
|
Saturday
|
8am - 11am
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Dr. F. Ocansey
|
SF 021
|
Saturday
|
8am - 11am
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues In Management (CBMG402)
|
Mr. H.K. Frimpong
|
SF007
|
Saturday
|
8am - 11am
|
Nursing Practical XI (Palliative Care – free elective) (NSNG434)
|
Mary Opare, Dr
|
E-301
|
Saturday
|
9am - 10am
|
Seminars - Pharmacovigilance (PHAD510)
|
Food & Drugs Board Team
|
E-202
|
Saturday
|
9am - 11am
|
Introduction to OT Theology (TMTH103) [THEO EVN]
|
Isaac Boapeah, Evang
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Agricultural Extension II (CBAG412)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
LH103
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Christian Apologetics (TMTH304)
|
Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev.
|
LH302
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Business Environment (GBGM602)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Financial Mgt of Banks (CBBF408)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
F-101 B
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
CSR & Occupational Health and Safety Mgt. (CBHR402)
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
F-102 B
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Philip Asibu- Yartey, Dr. Issac Jerry Kwabena Aasre
|
F-103 A
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Chemistry for Nursing (NSNG106)
|
George Doku, Dr, Harry T. Owodo, Dr
|
E-301
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Palliative Care (NSNG404)
|
Mary Opare, Dr
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
10am - 11am
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Michael Mba Allan
|
LH204
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Intellectual Property Law II (LAW320)
|
Josiah Quansah, Dr.
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Law of Taxation II (LAW312)
|
Seth Dwira, Mr.
|
LH402
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Introduction to Public Administration (CBMG206)
|
Alex Abada
|
LH303
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Post-Harvest Technology and Management (CBAG314)
|
Kofi Agyei -Henaku
|
LH102
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Elements of Banking (CBBF204)
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
LH 301
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
International Human Resource Management (CBHR406) [ Wkd]
|
Frederick Frimpong, Mr.
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Risk Management (CBMG304)
|
Dr.Ben Otchere -Ankrah
|
LH304
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Introduction Economics II (ECON 102)
|
Dr. Camilus A. Wongnaa
|
SF006
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Corporate Reporting & Control (GBFN601)
|
Prof. Mbawuni
|
SF 022
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Business Environment (GBGM602)
|
Dr. Nyamah
|
SF 020
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Business Mathematics (CBFW101) [Wkd]
|
Mr. Alfred Quarcoo
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Economy of Ghana(CBS) (ECON303)
|
Kofi Korle
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Performance Management (GBHR608) [Wkd]
|
Evans Sokro, Dr
|
F-202
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Financial Markets and Institutions (GBFN606) [Wkd]
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
F-103 B
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Quantitative Methods in Social Research (SOWK 306, SOCI 306 & PSYC 326)
|
Dr. Joseph Ocran
|
LH 201
|
Saturday
|
10am - 1pm
|
Introduction to Economics I (ECON101)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 A
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Intellectual Property Law II (LAW320)
|
Seth Dwira, Mr.
|
E-302
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Law of Taxation II (LAW312)
|
Jude Tufuor, Mr.
|
E-303
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Criminal Law II (LAW108)
|
Isaac Annan, Dr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. Solomon Bondzie Quaye
|
F-201
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Introduction to Accounting (GBCO602)
|
Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
Faith Hall
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Financial Markets and Institutions (GBFN606)
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
Excellence Hall
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
ReproductiveHealth (NSNG406)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
11am - 12pm
|
Supply Chain Management (PHAD572)
|
Dr Philip William Okwei Mensah Anum
|
E-202
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
Consumer Behaviour (CBMK302)
|
Dr. A. Danso
|
SF 021
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
CSR & Ocupational Health & Safety MGT (CBHR402)
|
Dr. F. Ocansey
|
SF007
|
Saturday
|
11am - 2pm
|
General Nursing Intervention II (NSNG412)
|
Stella Sagoe
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
12pm - 2pm
|
Policy & Practice in Child Welfare (SOWK 424)
|
Alexander Amponsah Mr
|
Eagle Hall
|
Saturday
|
12pm - 3pm
|
Information & Communication Technology (REES103)
|
Ninnette Quaofio
|
F-102 B
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
Sociology (NSNG209) [WKD]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Digital Marketing (CBMK320) [Wkd]
|
Robert Dzogbenuku
|
F-101 B
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Export Management (CBMK406)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
International Human Resource Management (GBHR606)
|
Evans Sokro, Dr
|
Integrity Hall
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302) [Wkd]
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
LH304
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
LawRelatingtoAgribusiness (CBAG406)
|
Ms.Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Advanced Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
LH302
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Research Methods (NSNG308)
|
Maame O. Odum, Mrs.
|
E-301
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Strategic Marketing Management (CBMK304)
|
Clemence Alomenu, Mr.
|
LH303
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Commercial Law II (LAW314)
|
Joseph Ashalley, Mr.
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Law of Natural Resources II (LAW302)
|
Maame O. Sarpong, Mrs.
|
LH402
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Business Finance (CBBF202) [Wkd]
|
Dr .Andrew Kwablah
|
LH102
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Climate and Irrigation (CBAG216) [Wkd]
|
Ferguson K. Gidiglo
|
LH204
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Financial Markets and Institutions (GBFN606)
|
Dr. J. Yensu
|
SF 022
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [CBS(Weekend)]
|
Gloria Atisoe Ms
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 3pm
|
ResearchMethods (GBCO606) [Wkd]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
New Senate Room
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Money & Banking (GBFN 609) [Wkd]
|
Joseph E. Tetteh
|
F-103 B
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Ethics in Business (CBFW406) [Wkd]
|
Ophelia D Zungbey, Mrs
|
F-202
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Working with Individuals & Families (SOWK 308)
|
Mr George Ofosu Oti
|
LH 201
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Research Methods (CBS) (ECON304)
|
Ernest Somua-Wiafe
|
F-103 A
|
Saturday
|
1pm - 4pm
|
Ghana Legal System and Its History I (LAW101)
|
Nicholas Fredua Kwateng, Mr., Baffour Boakye, Mr.
|
LH103
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Law of Torts II (LAW204)
|
Yaw Dankwa, Rev.
|
E-302
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Jurisprudence II (LAW402)
|
Michael Ntumy, Prof.
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Company Law II (LAW210)
|
John Baiden, JD
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Banking & Finance (CBBF402)
|
Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
F-201
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Treasury Management (GBFN604)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs, Dr.Christopher Boachie
|
Faith Hall
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Physical Assessment- Theory (NSNG408)
|
Charles Arhinful, Dr
|
E-303
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Marketing Management (CBMK202)
|
Mrs.Cynthia Bulley
|
Online
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Leadership Entreprenuership & Service (VLMG 202)
|
Dr.E.Enchil
|
SF006
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 4pm
|
Production & Operation Management (CBFW308)
|
Mr. H.K. Frimpong
|
SF 021
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Financial Management of Banks (CBBF408)
|
Dr. E.Buah
|
SF007
|
Saturday
|
2pm - 5pm
|
Integrated Marketing Communications (GBMK606)
|
Ebenezer Effah, Dr
|
Pacesetters
|
Saturday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [MIOTSO-WEEKEND]
|
Michael Tchume, Mr
|
E-204
|
Saturday
|
3pm - 5pm
|
Introduction to Logic (CBFW103) [Wkd]
|
Dr. Sosthenes Tsribi
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
3pm - 6pm
|
Human Resource Development (CBHR302) [Wkd]
|
Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr
|
E-103
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Advanced Accounting (CBAC304)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
F-101 B
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Entrepreneurship (PHAD508)
|
Kwame Asare, Johnny Allotey, Davido Addo
|
E-201
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Marketing (CBMK402)
|
Mr. Victor Achiriga
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Internal Control & Audit (CBAC404)
|
Mr. John Ackon
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
PublicInternationalLaw II (LAW206)
|
Maame O. Sarpong, Mrs.
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Jurisprudence II (LAW402)
|
John Baiden, JD
|
LH402
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Banking & Finance (CBBF402)
|
Gloria O. Dzeha, Dr. (Mrs)
|
LH 301
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Business Law, Corporate Governance and Ethics (GBCO618) [Wkd]
|
Mark Boadu, Dr
|
New Senate Room
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Management Accounting& Control (CBAC302)
|
Mr. Philip Ayagre
|
LH101
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Accounting for Bankers (CBBF304)
|
Mr. Daniel Ofori Sasu
|
F-103 A
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Leadership Studies (CBMG 310) [Wkd]
|
Dr. Issac .J.K. Asare
|
LH102
|
Saturday
|
4pm - 7pm
|
Pathology (NSNG309) [WKD]
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
PublicInternationalLaw II (LAW206)
|
Beryl Sunkwah Mills, Ms.
|
E-302
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Legal Drafting II (LAW406)
|
David Asumda, Mr.
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Law of Contract II (LAW106)
|
Benjamin Barfo-Bonney, Mr.
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
The Church in Society (VLSS 204)
|
Ms. Patience Awuah Boateng
|
SF006
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 7pm
|
Project Planning, Management & Evaluation (SOWK 304)
|
Bernice Essien, Mrs
|
Eagle Hall
|
Saturday
|
5pm - 8pm
|
Financial Planning (GBGM604)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Integrity Hall
|
Saturday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
ResearchMethods (GBCO606)
|
Alex Adom, Dr
|
Faith Hall
|
Saturday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
Introduction ro Financial Accounting (CBAC 212)
|
Ernest Bruce-Twum
|
LH 201
|
Saturday
|
6pm - 9pm
|
English language use and Communication Skills (VLCM103) [CBS( Weekend)]
|
Philomina Mintah Dr.
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
6pm - 8pm
|
Intro of Philosophy of Art (DESN113)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
F-102 B
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Marketing Management (GBCO 603)
|
[To Be Arranged]
|
Destiny Hall
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Econometrics Application to Agribusiness (CBAG308)
|
Mr. Yaw Osei Ofori
|
LH102
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Brands Management (CBMK306)
|
Mr.Peter Anabila
|
LH103
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Strategic Management (GBCO604) [Wkd]
|
Dr.Ben Otchere -Ankrah
|
F-101 B
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Contemporary & Ethical Issues in Agribusiness. (CBAG402)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
LH204
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
FinancialMarkets (CBBF406)
|
Adjunct (CBS)
|
LH303
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Industrial Psychology (CBHR304)
|
Paa Ekow Quaye, Rev
|
LH203
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Strategic Marketing Management (CBMK304)
|
Clemence Alomenu, Mr.
|
F-102 A
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Agribusiness Supply Chain Management II (CBAG408)
|
Francis Srofenyoh
|
LH401
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Advertising Principles & Practice (CBMK204)
|
Krebeti Christopher, Rev
|
LH402
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Micro Finance (CBBF302)
|
Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs
|
LH101
|
Saturday
|
7pm - 10pm
|
Pharmacology I (NURS214)
|
Dr. Franklin Acheampong
|
E-304
|
Saturday
|
8pm - 10pm
|
THE CHRISTIAN IN SOCIETY, THE CHURCH, STATE AND WORK (VLSS204) [CBS- CHRIST TEMPLE WEEKEND]
|
David Doade, Mr
|
YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR
|
Saturday
|
8pm - 10pm
|
Digital Literacy & Analytical Thinking (VLIT 101) [ SOWK]
|
Mrs Francisca Yaaba Asante
|
LH202
|
Saturday
|
9pm - 10pm
|