Course Lecturer(s) Venue Day Time
Intermediate Programmiing (ITEC104) Regina Crabbe F-101 B Monday 7am - 10:00am
Biological Basis of Public Health (PHEA 108) Emma Kploanyi F-102 B Monday 7am - 09:00am
Object Oriented Programming in C++ (COMP104) Joel Appiah F-103 A Monday 7am - 10:00am
Construction Technology II (ARCH128) Delali Gadzekpo F-304 Monday 7am - 09:00am
Fundamentals of HRM (CBFW106) [Wkd] Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr TRINITY HALL Monday 7am - 10:00am
Language Use and Structure II (FREN102) Cornelius Azasu, Dr F-103 B Monday 8am - 11:00am
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [FASS-COMS (EDS/ECS/AGB/SOC/SWK/PSY/COMS)] Philomina Mintah, Ms F-201 Monday 8am - 09:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [Nursing] Cephas Narh, Dr E-203 Monday 8am - 10:00am
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [Alpha] [PHARMACY] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-201 Monday 8am - 09:00am
Public Health & Information Tecnology (PHEA 114) Mrs. Lorraine & Mr. Anani F-102 A Monday 9am - 11:00am
Principles & Practice of Land Surveying II (PLAN 106) Alfred Duker (Prof) F-102 B Monday 9am - 12:00pm
Fundamentals of HRM (CBFW106) [Mor] Frederick Frimpong, Mr. LH302 Monday 9am - 12:00pm
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) [To Be Arranged] F-304 Monday 9am - 01:00pm
Constitutional Law II (LAW104) Susanna Afutu, Mrs. E-301 Monday 9am - 12:00pm
Introductory Pharmacognosy (PHAD152) [Alpha] Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Miriam Tagoe E-201 Monday 9am - 12:00pm
Introduction to On-Line Media (Understanding Today’s Internet Media) (COMM102) Lawrence Asafo-Agyei, Mr F-104 B Monday 10am - 01:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [CBS-Miotso Morning/ACC/HRM/MKT/BADM/BKF/MGT] Isaac Boapeah, Evang TRINITY HALL Monday 10am - 12:00pm
Introduction to Environment & Development II (ENDS102) Johnie Nyametso, Dr F-103 A Monday 11am - 01:00pm
Basic Concepts in Sociology (SOCI 102) Ernest Bobo Mr F-104 A Monday 11am - 02:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [LAW] Philomina Mintah, Ms F-201 Monday 11am - 12:00pm
Anatomy II (NSNG102) [To Be Arranged] E-203 Monday 11am - 01:00pm
Fundamentals of Clinical Research (PHAS110) Dr. Paul Kretchy E-204 Monday 11am - 02:00pm
Introduction to Statistics II (ECON106) Ernest Somua-Wiafe F-102 A Monday 12pm - 03:00pm
Public Health Seminar II (PHEA 112) Dr. Mrs Amuasi F-101 B Monday 1pm - 03:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [ARC/PL/RE/CIE/IT/COMP SC.] Philomina Mintah, Ms F-201 Monday 1pm - 02:00pm
Introduction to Agribusiness Management (CBFW108) Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane-Arthur TRINITY HALL Monday 1pm - 04:00pm
PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (ENDS112) Johnie Nyametso, Dr F-103 A Monday 1pm - 03:00pm
Introduction to Information Systems (ITEC102) Daniel Obuobi F-102 B Monday 2pm - 05:00pm
Business Statistics (CBFW102) [Mor] Dr.Christopher Boachie LH103 Monday 2pm - 05:00pm
Introduction to Social Problems in Ghana (SOWK104) Margaret Amenuke-Edusei, Dr F-104 A Monday 2pm - 05:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [LAW] Cephas Narh, Dr F-201 Monday 2pm - 04:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [Beta] [PHARMACY] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-103 Monday 2pm - 04:00pm
Introduction to Gender &Health (PHEA 106) Dr. Mrs Amuasi F-103 A Monday 3pm - 06:00pm
Introductory Physics (PHAS104) Rex Justice Samuel Okoto E-203 Monday 3pm - 06:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [CBS-Miotso Morning/ACC/HRM/MKT/BADM/BKF/MGT] Isaac Boapeah, Evang TRINITY HALL Monday 4pm - 05:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) David Doade, Mr LH101 Monday 4pm - 06:00pm
Health Care Ethics (PHAS112) Fiifi Ghartey, Dr. E-204 Tuesday 7am - 09:00am
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [Nursing] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-203 Tuesday 7am - 08:00am
Financial Mathematics (REES 108) Mr. K.F. Gidiglo F-102 A Tuesday 8am - 10:00am
Basic Nursing II(Med-Surg) Practical (NSNG114) [Alpha] Isaac Mfum NDR (Block B) Tuesday 8am - 09:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [FASS-COMS (EDS/ECS/AGB/SOC/SWK/PSY/COMS)] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-203 Tuesday 8am - 10:00am
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (PHAD142) [Beta] Peace Mawunyo Doe, Felix Ampadu, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer) E-201 Tuesday 8am - 11:00am
Introductory Pharmacognosy Practical (PHAD154) [Alpha A/B] Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Miriam Tagoe Microbiology Lab Tuesday 8am - 11:00am
Basic Nursing II(Med-Surg)-Theory (NSNG112) Isaac Mfum E-204 Tuesday 9am - 10:00am
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104) [Mor] Felicia de Heer LH102 Tuesday 9am - 12:00pm
History of Mass Media & Journalism in Africa (COMM108) Etornam Komla Buami F-103 B Tuesday 10am - 01:00pm
ICT for Social Sciences (PSYC 106) Feikoab Parimah, Mr F-102 A Tuesday 10am - 01:00pm
Basic Nursing II(Med-Surg) Practical (NSNG114) [Beta] Isaac Mfum NDR (Block B) Tuesday 10am - 11:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [PAS/PUH] Cephas Narh, Dr E-203 Tuesday 10am - 12:00pm
Computer Applications for Agricultural Economists (CBAG102) [Regular] Ferguson K. Gidiglo F-201 Tuesday 11am - 02:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [Beta] [PHARMACY] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-201 Tuesday 11am - 12:00pm
Introduction to Environmental Science II (ENDS106) Otchere, Dr F-102 B Tuesday 11am - 01:00pm
Introduction to Mathematics II (ECON104) Daniel Offei F-104 B Tuesday 12pm - 03:00pm
Introductory Physics (PHAS104) Rex Justice Samuel Okoto E-302 Tuesday 12pm - 03:00pm
Chemistry for Nursing (NSNG106) George Doku, Dr, Harry T. Owodo, Dr E-204 Tuesday 12pm - 03:00pm
Law of Contract (REES 102) Mr. Vitus Gbang F-102 A Tuesday 1pm - 03:00pm
Social Services in Ghana (SOWK 102) Ms Joyce A. Kulevo F-103 B Tuesday 1pm - 04:00pm
Legal Methods (LAW102) Susanna Afutu, Mrs. E-301 Tuesday 1pm - 04:00pm
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry I (PHAD112) [Alpha] David N. Mintah, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw E-202 Tuesday 1pm - 04:00pm
Basic Health Psychology (PHEA 104) Mrs,Worlali Boateng F-103 A Tuesday 2pm - 05:00pm
Introductory Pharmacognosy Practical (PHAD154) [Beta E/F] Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Miriam Tagoe Microbiology Lab Tuesday 2pm - 05:00pm
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104) [Eve] Felicia de Heer LH102 Tuesday 4pm - 07:00pm
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (PHAD142) [Alpha] Peace Mawunyo Doe, Felix Ampadu, Mr. Kwabena Oteng-Boahen (Pharmacy Lecturer) E-201 Wednesday 7am - 10:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [ARC/PL/RE/CIE/IT/COMP SC.] Isaac Boapeah, Evang F-201 Wednesday 8am - 10:00am
Law of Contract II (LAW106) David Asumda, Mr. E-301 Wednesday 8am - 11:00am
CLIMATE CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT (ENDS118) Elvis Kyere-Gyeabour, Mr F-102 A Wednesday 8am - 10:00am
Societies, Cultures and Diversity (SOCI 104) Kwabena Boateng, Dr F-104 A Wednesday 12pm - 03:00pm
Information Communication Technology (REES 104) Ninnette Quaofio F-101 B Wednesday 1pm - 03:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [Alpha] [PHARMACY] Isaac Boapeah, Evang E-103 Wednesday 1pm - 03:00pm
Intro to Computer Science II (COMP102) Daniel Obuobi F-103 A Wednesday 3pm - 06:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) Mawuli Beduya, Mr. LH102 Wednesday 4pm - 05:00pm
Introduction to Agribusiness Management (CBFW108) Charlotte Badu Prah LH302 Wednesday 4pm - 07:00pm
Climate, Culture & Environmental Studies (ARCH114) Ninnette Quaofio F-304 Wednesday 4pm - 06:00pm
Life and Teaching of Jesus (TMTH104) Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev. LH102 Wednesday 5pm - 08:00pm
Civil Engineering Materials Practical (CENG154-LAB) Lawrence Abladey F-102 B Thursday 7am - 09:00am
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) Delali Gadzekpo, Mawuli Agbenohevi F-304 Thursday 7am - 10:00am
CellBiology/Genetics (PHAS106) Amma Aboagyewaa, Dr., Dr. Paul Kretchy E-203 Thursday 7am - 10:00am
Pharmaceutical Dispensing II (PHAD122) [Alpha] Mr. Fred W. A. Owusu E-202 Thursday 7am - 10:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [Mor] Michael Tchume, Mr LH102 Thursday 8am - 10:00am
Introduction to Francophone African Literature (FREN108N) Cornelius Azasu, Dr F-101 B Thursday 9am - 12:00pm
Computer Applications for Agricultural Economists (CBAG102) [Wkd] Ferguson K. Gidiglo LH202 Thursday 9am - 12:00pm
Fundamental of Water and Air Pollution (CENG184) Dr. Anobaah Ankrah F-103 A Thursday 9am - 12:00pm
Introduction to Economics II (ECON102) Godson Ahiabor E-302 Thursday 9am - 12:00pm
POLITICAL ECONOMY OF DEVELOPMENT (ENDS116) Dr. Feizel Ayitey Aryee F-104 A Thursday 9am - 11:00am
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) Delali Gadzekpo, Mawuli Agbenohevi F-304 Thursday 10am - 12:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [CBS-Christ Temple MRNG] Mawuli Beduya LH 301 Thursday 10am - 11:00am
Introduction to Agribusiness Management (CBFW108) Charlotte Badu Prah LH102 Thursday 11am - 02:00pm
Introduction to Visual Principles (COMM104) Etornam Komla Buami F-102 A Thursday 11am - 02:00pm
Civil Engineering Drawing Practical (CENG162-LAB) Lawrence Abladey, Jeremiah Anno-Onumah F-102 B Thursday 12pm - 02:00pm
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) Delali Gadzekpo, Mawuli Agbenohevi F-304 Thursday 12pm - 02:00pm
Human Ecology (PHAS108) Peter Appiah, Mr. E-201 Thursday 12pm - 03:00pm
Business Statistics (CBFW102) Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs TRINITY HALL Thursday 12pm - 03:00pm
Writing Skills II (FREN110) Cornelius Azasu, Dr F-104 A Thursday 1pm - 04:00pm
Criminal Law II (LAW108) Paul Atiemo, Mr E-301 Thursday 1pm - 04:00pm
Introductory Pharmacognosy (PHAD152) [Beta] Anna Kwarley Quartey, Ms Miriam Tagoe E-202 Thursday 1pm - 04:00pm
Univariate Calculus (CENG152) Abraham Boakye F-102 A Thursday 2pm - 04:00pm
Introduction to Creative Writing (COMM122) Philomina Mintah, Ms F-102 B Thursday 2pm - 05:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [THEO&EDU-CT EVENING] Michael Tchume, Mr LH302 Thursday 3pm - 05:00pm
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) Delali Gadzekpo, Mawuli Agbenohevi F-304 Thursday 3pm - 05:00pm
Systematic Theology II (TMTH108) Andrew Gbandeh-Mitta, Rev. LH202 Thursday 5pm - 08:00pm
Architectural Design I (ARCH140) Delali Gadzekpo, Mawuli Agbenohevi F-304 Thursday 5pm - 07:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [PAS/PUH] Akua Manieson, Mrs E-203 Thursday 5pm - 06:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) Mawuli Beduya LH101 Thursday 5pm - 06:00pm
First Aid – Theory (NSNG108) Aba Hagan E-204 Friday 7am - 09:00am
Basic Statistics (PSYC 108) Feikoab Parimah, Mr F-103 B Friday 8am - 11:00am
Organic Pharmaceutical Chemistry I (PHAD112) [Beta] Harry T. Owodo, Dr, David N. Mintah, Philip Nortey, Prof, Dr. Prince Nartey-Addy Amoyaw E-201 Friday 8am - 11:00am
Discrete Mathematcis II (COMP108) Frederick Gardiner F-102 A Friday 9am - 12:00pm
First Aid – Practical (NSNG110) [Alpha] Aba Hagan NDR (Block B) Friday 9am - 10:00am
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104) [Mor] Robert Dzogbenuku E-304 Friday 9am - 12:00pm
Beginners French II (EDS) (UWFR102) Justice Sallah, Mr F-101 B Friday 9am - 10:00am
First Aid – Practical (NSNG110) [Beta] Aba Hagan NDR (Block B) Friday 10am - 11:00am
Physiology II (NSNG104) [To Be Arranged] E-203 Friday 11am - 01:00pm
Probability and Random Processes (ITEC106) Frederick Gardiner F-101 B Friday 12pm - 03:00pm
Introduction to Experimental Psychology (PSYC102) Feikoab Parimah, Mr F-102 B Friday 12pm - 03:00pm
Personality Development & Behaviour Disorders (SOWK 318) Yvette Ussher Dr LH102 Friday 12pm - 03:00pm
Pharmaceutical Dispensing II (PHAD122) [Beta] Mr. Fred W. A. Owusu E-201 Friday 1pm - 04:00pm
Principles of Curriculum Develoment (NSNG 326) Harry T. Owodo, Dr YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR Friday 2pm - 05:00pm
Traditional African Life and Thought (TMTH102) Doris Ekua Yalley, Dr. Mrs. LH202 Friday 3pm - 06:00pm
MS Access (ITEC108) Bright Anibrika F-103 A Friday 3pm - 06:00pm
Calculus II (COMP106) Frederick Gardiner F-102 B Friday 3pm - 06:00pm
Project Planning, Management & Evaluation (SOWK 304) Yvette Ussher Dr LH102 Friday 3pm - 06:00pm
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104) [Wkd] Robert Dzogbenuku E-304 Friday 4pm - 07:00pm
Fundamentals of HRM (CBFW106) [Eve & Wkd] Frederick Frimpong, Mr. LH101 Friday 4pm - 07:00pm
Quantitative Methods in Social Work Research (SOWK 306) Joseph Ocran, Dr LH102 Friday 6pm - 09:00pm
Life Management & PPL (CUVL117) Bernice Essien, Mrs LH302 Friday 7pm - 09:00pm
Fundamentals of HRM (CBFW106) [Mor] Noble Osei-Bonsu, Mr E-304 Friday 7pm - 10:00pm
Business Statistics (CBFW102) [EVE&Wkd] Dr.Christopher Boachie LH101 Friday 7pm - 10:00pm
Sociology & Environmental Psychology (PLAN 104) Adeline M. Kore F-102 B Saturday 7am - 09:00am
Human Growth & Behaviour (SOWK 302) Bernice Essien, Mrs LH103 Saturday 7am - 10:00am
Business Statistics (CBFW102) Eunice Adu-Darko, Mrs F-203 Saturday 7am - 10:00am
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) Michael Tchume, Mr LH302 Saturday 8am - 10:00am
Strength of Materials II (ARCH112) M. J. Akuamoah-Boateng F-304 Saturday 8am - 10:00am
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) Mawuli Beduya, Mr. LH101 Saturday 8am - 09:00am
Chemistry for Nursing (NSNG106) George Doku, Dr YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR Saturday 8am - 11:00am
Planning Studio II (PLAN 108) Mr. F. Busumtwi F-102 A Saturday 9am - 12:00pm
Introduction to the New Testament (TMTH106) Charles Amanor-Commey, Rev. LH302 Saturday 10am - 01:00pm
Civil Engineering Materials (CENG154) Lawrence Abladey F-102 B Saturday 10am - 01:00pm
Development of Christian Thought & Philosophy (VLSS 102) [CBS - Miotso (Weekend)] Justice Sallah, Mr F-201 Saturday 10am - 11:00am
Working with Individuals & Families (SOWK 308) Bernice Essien, Mrs LH103 Saturday 10am - 01:00pm
Introduction to Agribusiness Management (CBFW108) Charlotte Badu Prah LH101 Saturday 10am - 01:00pm
Principles of Land Surveying (ARCH116) Gilbert Quarshie F-304 Saturday 11am - 02:00pm
Pharmacology I (NSNG212) Harry T. Owodo, Dr YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR Saturday 11am - 02:00pm
Fluid Mechanics Fundamentals (CENG172) Edward Ackom F-103 A Saturday 1pm - 03:00pm
Fundamentals of Planning II (PLAN 102) Mr. F. Busumtwi F-101 B Saturday 1pm - 03:00pm
Introduction to Agribusiness Management (CBFW108) Akua Agyeiwaa Afrane-Arthur F-204 Saturday 1pm - 04:00pm
Child Adoption & Protection Rights (SOWK 314) Ms Joyce A. Kulevo LH102 Saturday 1pm - 04:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) David Doade, Mr LH101 Saturday 1pm - 03:00pm
Research Methods (NSNG308) Harry T. Owodo, Dr YOUTH BLK 2ND FLOOR Saturday 2pm - 05:00pm
Fundamentals of Marketing (CBFW104) [Wkd] Felicia de Heer LH101 Saturday 3pm - 06:00pm
Christian Ethics & Moral Judgement (VLSS 104) [CBS - Miotso (Weekend)] Justice Sallah, Mr F-201 Saturday 4pm - 06:00pm
Civil Engineering Drawing with CAD I (CENG162) Lawrence Abladey, Jeremiah Anno-Onumah F-103 A Saturday 6pm - 08:00pm
Graphic Communication (REES 106) Adeline M. Kore F-102 B Saturday 6pm - 08:00pm